« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

WMOT FM 89.5

Last Updated: 4/4/2014 4:26:30 PM

Nonprofit

WMOT FM 89.5

Address

MTSU
P.O. Box 3 Comm 110B

Murfreesboro, TN 37132-
Rutherford

Primary Phone

(615) 898-2800

Primary Fax

(615) 898-2774

Contact Email

kpalmer@mtsu.edu

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Henri Pensis

Board Chair

** Organization has no board chair

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1961

Former Names

Jazz 89 (2009)


Overview

WMOT-FM is an educational and public service communication resource of the College of Mass Communication at Middle Tennessee State University and serves the region through informational and entertainment programming and outreach activities that foster educational, civic and personal development. 

More Background

Programs

Jazz Music

Middle Tennessee News and Features

WMOT.ORG web site

Eclectic Weekend Programming

National & World News

Classical Music

Laura Dunn Memorial Scholarship

Arts Matching Grant

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$509,302

Projected Expenses

$469,844

View Financial Details


Share |