« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Girl Scouts of Middle Tennessee Inc.

Last Updated: 3/18/2014 1:56:37 PM

Nonprofit

Girl Scouts of Middle Tennessee Inc.

Address

4522 Granny White Pike


Nashville, TN 37204-
Davidson

Primary Phone

(615) 383-0490

Primary Fax

(615) 383-2288

Contact Email

lhardwicke@gsmidtn.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Agenia Clark

Board Chair

Ms. Helena Yarbrough

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Bridgestone Americas

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1926

Former Names

Girl Scouts of Cumberland Valley (2007)

Girl Scouts enjoying summer camp activities
Girl Scouts enjoying summer camp activities

Overview

Girl Scouting builds girls of courage, confidence, and character, who make the world a better place.

More Background

Programs

L.E.A.D.

College 101 and Campus Weekend Road Trip

Areas of Concentration

Leadership and Service

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$4,529,481

Projected Expenses

$4,447,447

View Financial Details


Share |