« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Nashville Symphony Association

Last Updated: 8/26/2014 4:20:51 PM

Nonprofit

Nashville Symphony Association

Address

One Symphony Place


Nashville, TN 37201-2031
Davidson

Primary Phone

(615) 687-6500

Primary Fax

(615) 687-6505

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Alan D. Valentine

Board Chair

Mr. James C. Seabury, III

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Enterprise Electric

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1946

Former Names

Nashville Symphony Music Director Giancarlo Guerrero
Nashville Symphony Music Director Giancarlo Guerrero
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The Nashville Symphony is dedicated to achieving the highest standard for excellence in musical performance and educational programs, while engaging the community, enriching audiences and shaping cultural life.

More Background

Programs

Aegis Sciences Classical Series

Bank of America Pops Series

Education Programs

Community Engagement Programs

Jazz Series

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$21,286,583

Projected Expenses

$21,286,583

View Financial Details


Share |