« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

James K. Polk Memorial Association

Last Updated: 2/4/2014 4:19:46 PM

Nonprofit

James K. Polk Memorial Association

Address

P.O. Box 741


Columbia, TN 38402-
Maury County

Primary Phone

(931) 388-2354

Primary Fax

(931) 388-5971

Contact Email

jameskpolk@bellsouth.net

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. John Holtzapple

Board Chair

Mrs. Lisa Butler

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1924

Former Names

Polk Home
Polk Home

Overview

The purpose of this organization shall be to operate, maintain, preserve, and restore the Polk Ancestral Home and properties, its grounds and appurtenances, and to perpetuate the memory of the eleventh President of the United States.

More Background

Programs

Polk Presidential Hall exhibits

Adopt-an-Artifact program

Field Trip Sponsorship program

Polk Academy summer camp

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$244,185

Projected Expenses

$244,185

View Financial Details


Share |