« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Adventure Science Center Nashville

Last Updated: 5/28/2014 5:11:22 PM

Nonprofit

Adventure Science Center Nashville

Address

800 Fort Negley Boulevard


Nashville, TN 37203-
Davidson County

Primary Phone

(615) 862-5160

Primary Fax

(615) 862-5178

Contact Email

info@adventuresci.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Susan B. Duvenhage

Board Chair

Mr. DeVan D. Ard, Jr.

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Reliant Bank

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1944

Former Names

Cumberland Science Museum (2002)

Adventure Science Center in the Spring
Adventure Science Center in the Spring

Overview

Adventure Science Center ignites curiosity and inspires the lifelong discovery of science.

More Background

Programs

Educational Programs for School Groups

Outreach to Schools

Outreach to Community Organizations

Teacher Professional Development

Exhibits

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$4,235,272

Projected Expenses

$3,871,115

View Financial Details


Share |