« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Nashville Ballet

Last Updated: 3/18/2014 4:06:15 PM

Nonprofit

Nashville Ballet

Address

3630 Redmon Street


Nashville, TN 37209-4827
Davidson County

Primary Phone

(615) 297-2966 x32

Primary Fax

(615) 297-9972

Contact Email

info@nashvilleballet.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Paul Vasterling

Board Chair

Mrs. Heather Thorne

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1986

Former Names

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

We create, perform, teach and promote dance as an essential and inspiring element of our community.

More Background

Programs

2013/2014 Performance Season

Outreach and Community Education

School of Nashville Ballet

Holiday Magic

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$4,058,892

Projected Expenses

$4,058,892

View Financial Details


Share |